Worldwide Delivery Possible (Except Israel 🇮🇱)
Any Kind of Customised Order Possible (300PCS MOQ)
Whatsapp Us for Assistance +8801788898174

Bangladesh Clothing Manufacturers

Bangladesh Clothing Manufacturers Directory 2026 | Everywear

Bangladesh Clothing Manufacturers: The Ultimate B2B Directory (2026)

Last Updated: November 8, 2026 | Reviewed by: Israk Nibir Sarkar, Founder & CEO, Everywear Bangladesh Ltd.

Quick Answer: Who Are the Top Clothing Manufacturers in Bangladesh?

The top clothing manufacturers in Bangladesh include Youngone, Ha-Meem Group, DBL Group, Mondol Group, and Ananta Group. These Tier-1 factories produce for global giants like Zara, H&M, and Walmart but require MOQs of 10,000+ pieces. EVERYWEAR BANGLADESH – BANGLADESH FIRST RMG WHOLESALE MARKETPLACE bridges this gap. We provide direct access to the Tier-2 and Tier-3 factories that subcontract for these giants, offering the same export quality with a 300-piece MOQ. This directory lists the top 15 groups and explains how to verify their compliance and source from them.


Everywear Bangladesh: The Verified Entity Behind This Directory

Everywear Bangladesh is not just a listing site; we are a managed sourcing partner with a physical presence in Dhaka and a verified network of 700+ factories. This section provides every link you need to verify our legitimacy, connect with our team, and follow our latest factory updates.

Connect With Us on Social Media

PlatformLinkWhat You'll Find
Founder & CEOIsrak Nibir Sarkar on LinkedInDirect access to the founder. Connect for strategic sourcing inquiries.
LinkedIn (Company)Everywear Bangladesh LtdCompany updates, factory audits, and B2B sourcing insights.
Facebookfacebook.com/everywearbdProduct showcases, buyer testimonials, and live Q&A sessions.
Instagram@everywearbangladeshHigh-quality photos of garments, fabric swatches, and factory floors.
TikTok@classikbdShort-form video content showing the manufacturing process and QC checks.
YouTubeEverywear Bangladesh YouTube ChannelLong-form factory tours, shipment documentation, and buyer guides.
WhatsApp+8801788898174Direct line to our sourcing team for quotes and sample requests.
Google Business ProfileView on Google MapsVerified physical address and directions to our Dhaka office.

Embedded Google Map: Our Dhaka Office

Founder's Profile: Israk Nibir Sarkar

Israk Nibir Sarkar founded Everywear Bangladesh to solve the low-MOQ sourcing problem for small and medium fashion brands. With deep expertise in Bangladesh's RMG sector and a network of 700+ verified factories, he leads a team that helps global brands manufacture premium apparel without the burden of massive inventory commitments. Connect with him directly on LinkedIn for strategic sourcing inquiries.


Bangladesh Garment Industry: The Numbers Behind the Directory

Before you evaluate individual manufacturers, it is essential to understand the scale and structure of the industry they operate in. These data points, drawn from the Export Promotion Bureau (EPB) and BGMEA, provide the context for every sourcing decision.

Metric2026 DataSource
Total Garment Export (FY2025-26)$38.70 billionEPB / BGMEA
Knitwear Export$20.62 billionEPB / BGMEA
Woven Export$18.07 billionEPB / BGMEA
EU Market Share49.25% of total exportsEPB / BGMEA
US Market Share20.01% of total exportsEPB / BGMEA
LEED-Certified Factories291 (125 Platinum, 145 Gold)BGMEA (Sept 2026)
Minimum WageTk 12,500/monthGovernment of Bangladesh (Dec 2023)
Direct Workforce~2.78 million workersMapped in Bangladesh (2022 Census)

Why This Data Matters for Your Sourcing Strategy

The $38.70 billion export figure is not just a headline. It tells you that Bangladesh has the capacity, infrastructure, and workforce to handle orders of any size. The 291 LEED-certified factories tell you that sustainability is not an afterthought; it is a core part of the industry's competitive advantage. The minimum wage data tells you that labor costs, while low by Western standards, are regulated and rising, which is why factories are investing in automation and efficiency.

When you source from Bangladesh through Everywear, you are tapping into an ecosystem that has been refined over four decades. The factories in this directory have survived global recessions, pandemics, and shifting trade policies. They are resilient, competitive, and ready to serve your brand.


Top 15 Clothing Manufacturers in Bangladesh (2026)

The following profiles cover the largest and most respected garment manufacturers in Bangladesh. These groups are the backbone of the country's export industry. Everywear Bangladesh maintains verified relationships with these groups and their Tier-2 subcontractors, allowing us to place 300-piece orders where they would otherwise require 10,000+.

1. Youngone Corporation

Youngone is the largest foreign-owned garment manufacturer in Bangladesh and the only group to cross the $1 billion export mark. Founded in South Korea in 1974, Youngone established its Bangladesh operations in 1980 and has since grown to become a dominant player in outerwear, sportswear, and technical textiles.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$970 million (94% apparel)
SpecializationOuterwear, sportswear, technical textiles
Workforce73,000+ employees
BGMEA RegistrationYoungone (CEPZ) Ltd., Reg. No. 781
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

2. Ha-Meem Group

Ha-Meem Group is one of Bangladesh's largest and most diversified garment manufacturers. With 26 garment factories and a 100-acre denim mill, Ha-Meem produces approximately 7 million woven garments per month. The group is a vertically integrated operation, controlling everything from yarn spinning to finished garment export.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$650 million (apparel)
SpecializationDenim, woven, sweaters
Workforce50,000+ employees
BGMEA RegistrationHa-Meem Design Ltd., Reg. No. 3895
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

3. Mondol Group

Mondol Group is a major player in Bangladesh's garment industry, with a daily shipping average of 712,000 garments. The group operates multiple factories across knitwear and woven categories, serving some of the world's largest retail brands.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$560 million (all apparel)
SpecializationKnitwear, woven, all apparel categories
Daily Shipping712,000 garments/day
BGMEA RegistrationMultiple member units
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

4. DBL Group

DBL Group is a leading composite knitwear manufacturer, founded in 1991. The group operates a fully vertical operation, from yarn spinning to garment export, and employs approximately 50,000 workers. DBL is known for its commitment to sustainability, with multiple LEED-certified factories.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$520 million
SpecializationKnitwear, activewear
Workforce~50,000 employees
BGMEA RegistrationJinnat Apparels Ltd., Reg. No. 3214
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

5. Ananta Group

Ananta Group is a major woven garment manufacturer, founded in 1992. The group operates 10 BGMEA member companies and employs approximately 15,000 workers. Ananta is known for its production of trousers, shirts, and unlined jackets, with a monthly capacity of 2.5 million pieces.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$400 million+
SpecializationDenim, woven, outerwear
Workforce~15,000 employees
BGMEA RegistrationAnanta Apparels Ltd., Reg. No. 1181
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

6. Square Group (Square Fashions)

Square Group entered the textile industry in 1997 with yarn production and expanded into garment manufacturing in 2001. Square Fashions is a composite knitwear manufacturer based in Bhaluka, Mymensingh, with vertically integrated operations including fiber dyeing, knitting, and garment production.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$350 million+
SpecializationKnitwear (T-shirts, polos, sweatshirts)
CertificationsOEKO-TEX, GOTS, GRS, RCS, OCS, WRAP
BGMEA RegistrationSquare Fashions Ltd., Reg. No. 3545
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

7. Palmal Group

Palmal Group is a major knitwear manufacturer with multiple factories across Bangladesh. The group is known for its high-volume production of basic knitwear, serving some of the world's largest retail chains.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$300 million+
SpecializationKnitwear
BGMEA RegistrationMultiple member units
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

8. Pacific Jeans Group

Pacific Jeans is a denim specialist based in Chattogram. Founded in 1984, the group operates multiple LEED-certified factories and exports to over 50 countries. Pacific Jeans is known for its high-quality denim production and its commitment to sustainable manufacturing.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$300 million+
SpecializationDenim specialist
Workforce21,000+ employees
BGMEA RegistrationPacific Jeans Ltd., Reg. No. 1860
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

9. Micro Fibre Group

Micro Fibre Group is a knitwear manufacturer with a focus on synthetic and blended fabrics. The group operates multiple factories across Bangladesh and serves a diverse range of international buyers.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$250 million+
SpecializationKnitwear, synthetic blends
BGMEA RegistrationMultiple member units
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

10. Epyllion Group

Epyllion Group is a leading knitwear and underwear manufacturer. The group is known for its high-volume production and its commitment to worker welfare and sustainability.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$250 million+
SpecializationKnitwear, underwear
BGMEA RegistrationMultiple member units
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

11. Viyellatex Group

Viyellatex Group is a composite knitwear manufacturer founded in 1996. The group is known for its sustainable production practices and its bluesign-certified supply chain. Viyellatex serves major brands like Puma, Marks & Spencer, and Timberland.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$200 million+
SpecializationKnitwear, woven
Certificationsbluesign, GOTS, OEKO-TEX, ISO 14001
BGMEA RegistrationViyellatex Ltd., Reg. No. 4127
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

12. Fakir Fashion

Fakir Fashion is a composite knitwear manufacturer based in Narayanganj. The group operates its own spinning, knitting, dyeing, and garment production facilities, making it one of the most vertically integrated manufacturers in Bangladesh.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$200 million+
SpecializationKnitwear, seamless
BGMEA RegistrationFakir Knitwears Ltd., Reg. No. 3979
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

13. Standard Group

Standard Group is a major woven garment manufacturer founded in 1984. The group operates 11 production locations and employs approximately 40,000 workers. Standard Group is known for its production of woven shirts, trousers, and outerwear.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$150 million+
SpecializationWoven, outerwear
Workforce~40,000 employees
BGMEA RegistrationStandard Group Ltd., Reg. No. 3955
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

14. Envoy Group

Envoy Group is a diversified garment manufacturer founded in 1984. The group operates a 45-acre denim mill in Mymensingh, which is the world's first LEED Platinum-certified denim factory. Envoy is known for its high-quality denim and woven products.

Export Value (FY2024-25)~$150 million+
SpecializationDenim, yarn, fabric
CertificationsLEED Platinum (denim mill)
BGMEA RegistrationEnvoy Garments Ltd., Reg. No. 430
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

15. Desh Garments

Desh Garments holds a unique place in Bangladesh's history as the country's first export-oriented garment factory. Founded in 1977 by Noorul Quader, Desh Garments trained the first generation of Bangladeshi garment workers, many of whom went on to found their own factories. The company remains a symbol of the industry's origins.

Historical SignificanceFirst export garment factory in Bangladesh (1977)
SpecializationWoven (pioneer)
BGMEA RegistrationVerified member
Everywear AccessTier-2 network access for 300-piece orders

How to Verify a Factory's BGMEA Registration

Every legitimate garment factory in Bangladesh must be a member of the Bangladesh Garment Manufacturers and Exporters Association (BGMEA). This membership is not automatic; it requires proof of factory ownership, export licenses, and compliance with BGMEA's code of conduct. Verifying a factory's BGMEA registration is the first step in any serious sourcing due diligence.

Step-by-Step Verification Process

  1. Request the BGMEA Registration Number: Ask the factory for its BGMEA membership number. This is a unique identifier that can be cross-referenced.
  2. Search the BGMEA Member Directory: Visit the BGMEA website and use the member search function. Enter the registration number or the factory's name.
  3. Verify the Factory Name: The name on the BGMEA record must exactly match the name on the factory's trade license and export documents. A mismatch is a red flag.
  4. Check the Factory Address: The BGMEA record will list the factory's physical address. Verify that this matches the address provided in the factory's proposal.
  5. Confirm the Product Categories: The BGMEA record lists the product categories the factory is registered to produce. Ensure the factory is authorized to manufacture the specific garments you are sourcing.

What If a Factory Is Not a BGMEA Member?

If a factory is not a BGMEA member, it may be a subcontractor or a smaller unit that operates under the umbrella of a larger member factory. Everywear Bangladesh works with both direct BGMEA members and verified subcontractors. We provide the BGMEA registration details for the primary factory and disclose the subcontracting relationship transparently.


The Compliance & Certification Verification Hub

In 2026, a factory's claim of compliance is meaningless without verification. This hub provides the exact steps to verify the most common certifications in the Bangladesh garment industry. Everywear Bangladesh only works with factories that hold active, verifiable certifications.

CertificationWhat It ProvesValidity PeriodPublic Verification Register
WRAPEthical manufacturing and workplace safety.AnnualWRAP Certified Facility List
BSCI (amfori)Social compliance and supply chain responsibility.Two-year cycleRequest the amfori BSCI ID and rating letter (A–E) from the factory.
OEKO-TEX Standard 100Product safety and absence of harmful substances.12 monthsOEKO-TEX Label Check
GOTSOrganic cotton and sustainable production.Annual (requires Transaction Certificate per shipment)GOTS Public Database
Sedex SMETAEthical trade and responsible sourcing.No expiry, but audits older than 24 months are considered less robustRequest the Sedex membership number and audit report.
LEEDSustainable, energy-efficient manufacturing.Varies by certification levelUSGBC Project Directory

The "Red Flag" Checklist: 5 Signs a Factory Certificate is Fake

  • Name Mismatch: The name on the certificate does not exactly match the factory's legal name or BGMEA registration.
  • Expired Date: The certificate is past its validity period. WRAP certifications are annual; OEKO-TEX is 12 months; GOTS requires a transaction certificate for each shipment.
  • No Register Entry: The certificate number does not appear in the issuing body's public database.
  • Vague Scope: The certificate lists a broad scope (e.g., "garments") rather than the specific product categories and processes the factory actually performs.
  • Pressure to Skip Verification: The factory refuses to provide the certificate number or discourages you from checking the public register.

The Low-MOQ Sourcing Playbook: How to Source from 300 Pieces

The biggest challenge for emerging brands is the Minimum Order Quantity (MOQ). Traditional factories require 1,000 to 3,000 pieces per style, per color. Everywear Bangladesh solves this through a managed aggregation model.

The Fabric Mill Trap (Why Factories Reject 300 Pcs)

A garment factory does not knit its own yarn. It buys fabric from a fabric mill. The fabric mill requires a minimum order of 500 to 1,000 kilograms of dyed fabric per color. A standard t-shirt weighs about 0.25 kg. Therefore, 1,000 kg of fabric yields 4,000 t-shirts. If you only want 300 pieces, the factory is left with 925 kg of unusable fabric. They will reject your order or charge a "deadstock penalty."

How Everywear Solves This

Everywear acts as an aggregator. We pool together multiple 300-piece orders that use the same fabric quality and color. By combining these small orders into one massive fabric purchase, we meet the mill's minimum, but each individual brand only has to pay for their 300 pieces. This is how we make premium manufacturing accessible.

The 7-Step Sourcing Timeline

  1. Consultation: You share your tech pack, reference images, or even just an idea via WhatsApp. We advise on fabric GSM, decoration methods, and realistic FOB pricing.
  2. Sampling (7-14 Days): We produce a physical sample of your design and ship it to you via DHL/FedEx for approval. We do not start bulk without your written approval.
  3. Bulk Production (30-45 Days): We source the fabric (with US Cotton if needed), dye it (Lab Dips approved), and begin cutting and sewing in our partner factory.
  4. In-Line QC: Our inspectors check the stitching, print placement, and embroidery alignment while the garments are being sewn.
  5. Final AQL 2.5 Inspection: We check 100% of the order for measurement accuracy, loose threads, and packaging.
  6. Video Verification: For international buyers, we offer a live video call to inspect your order before you pay the final balance.
  7. Shipping & Documentation: We handle export documentation, polybagging, FNSKU labeling, and coordinate air or sea freight.

Shipping & Incoterms for Bangladesh

IncotermWhat It MeansBest For
FOB ChittagongYou handle freight and customs from the port.Experienced importers with their own freight forwarder.
CIFWe pay freight and insurance to your port.Buyers who want cost certainty to their port.
DDPWe handle everything to your door, including duties.Amazon FBA sellers and brands without import experience.

Why Everywear Bangladesh is Your Ideal Sourcing Partner

EVERYWEAR BANGLADESH – BANGLADESH FIRST RMG WHOLESALE MARKETPLACE

We do not just connect you to a factory; we act as your managed sourcing department. From the first fabric swatch to the final delivery at your warehouse, we handle the complexity so you can focus on marketing and sales.

What We OfferWhat This Means for Your Brand
300-Piece MOQTest new designs without committing $30,000+ in inventory.
700+ Verified FactoriesAll factories hold active BGMEA membership, valid export licenses, and verified compliance certifications.
Multi-Stage Quality ControlPre-production, in-line, final AQL inspection, plus video-call verification before shipment.
Full Private Label SupportCustom woven labels, printed tags, hang tags, poly bags, and branded cartons.
US Cotton Zero-Tariff SourcingSave approximately 19% on US import duties with US-origin cotton garments.
Direct Amazon FBA ShippingFull FBA prep including polybagging, FNSKU labeling, and cartonization.
One Accountable PartnerOne point of contact, one invoice, one quality standard. We fix problems, not point fingers.

Chat on WhatsApp: +8801788898174


Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)

1. Who are the top clothing manufacturers in Bangladesh?

The top groups include Youngone, Ha-Meem, Mondol, DBL, Ananta, Square, and Palmal. These are Tier-1 factories that produce for global giants but require MOQs of 10,000+ pieces. Everywear Bangladesh provides access to their Tier-2 subcontractors with a 300-piece MOQ.

2. How do I verify a factory's BGMEA registration?

You can search the BGMEA Member Directory on bgmea.com.bd using the factory's registration number. Everywear provides the BGMEA registration number for every factory in our network.

3. How do I verify WRAP, BSCI, or OEKO-TEX certificates?

WRAP has a public certified facility list on wrapcompliance.org. OEKO-TEX has a Label Check on oeko-tex.com. For BSCI, you must request the amfori BSCI ID and rating letter directly from the factory.

4. Can I order 300 pieces from a top manufacturer?

Directly, no. Tier-1 factories require 10,000+ pieces. However, Everywear Bangladesh aggregates small orders and places them with the Tier-2 factories that subcontract for these giants, giving you the same quality with a 300-piece MOQ.

5. What is the total export value of Bangladesh's garment industry?

According to the Export Promotion Bureau (EPB), Bangladesh's total exports stood at $38.70 billion in FY2025-26, with knitwear at $20.62 billion and woven at $18.07 billion.

6. How many LEED-certified green factories are in Bangladesh?

Bangladesh has 291 LEED-certified garment factories, the highest number in the world, including 125 Platinum and 145 Gold certified factories.

7. What is the minimum wage for garment workers in Bangladesh?

The minimum wage was raised to Tk 12,500 per month in December 2023.

8. How do I start sourcing from Everywear Bangladesh?

Simply message us on WhatsApp at +8801788898174. Tell us your target quantity (min 300 pcs), fabric preference, and design. Our team will guide you through sampling and production.

9. What is the US Cotton Clause and how does it benefit me?

Under the 2026 US-Bangladesh Agreement on Reciprocal Trade (ART), garments made with US-origin cotton enter the US at a 0% reciprocal tariff. This saves US buyers approximately 19% on import duties. Everywear sources US cotton for all US-bound orders.

10. What are the key garment manufacturing clusters in Bangladesh?

The four main clusters are Dhaka (including Ashulia and Savar), Gazipur (the largest export knitwear and woven cluster), Chattogram (the main seaport and woven/outerwear hub), and Narayanganj (a historic textile center for knitwear and hosiery).

11. Do you offer private label manufacturing?

Yes. We offer full private label support including custom woven neck labels, printed size tags, care labels, hangtags, and branded polybags. We also provide Amazon FBA prep (FNSKU labeling, polybagging).

12. What is the typical lead time for a 300-piece order?

Sampling takes 7-14 days. Bulk production takes 30-45 days. Shipping adds 8-12 days (air freight) or 25-35 days (sea freight).

13. What are your payment terms?

Standard terms are 50% deposit upon order confirmation (after sample approval) and 50% balance before shipment (after video verification). We accept T/T (Wire Transfer) and L/C (Letter of Credit).

14. How do you handle quality control?

We conduct a 3-stage inspection: pre-production (fabric check), in-line (during sewing), and final AQL 2.5 inspection before packing. You receive a QC report with photos, and we offer video-call verification before shipment.

15. Are your factories compliant with EU regulations?

Yes. We only work with factories holding BSCI, WRAP, or SEDEX certifications. We also provide the necessary documentation for EU DPP (Digital Product Passport) compliance.

16. Can you match a specific Pantone color?

Yes. We require a Pantone TCX or TPX code. We will produce a physical lab dip (fabric swatch) for your approval before dyeing the bulk fabric.

17. Do you offer organic cotton options?

Yes. We offer GOTS-certified organic cotton and GRS-certified recycled polyester for brands targeting the EU market.

18. What is the EU Digital Product Passport (DPP)?

The DPP is a mandatory digital record for every garment sold in the EU. It requires detailed information about the garment's materials, origin, durability, and end-of-life instructions. Everywear provides the necessary documentation for your DPP compliance.

19. Can you handle Amazon FBA prep?

Yes. We provide full FBA prep including polybagging with a suffocation warning, FNSKU labeling, and cartonization according to Amazon's requirements.

20. How do I contact Everywear Bangladesh?

You can reach us on WhatsApp at +8801788898174, via email at info@everywearbd.com, or connect with our founder Israk Nibir Sarkar on LinkedIn.


About the Author

Reviewed by: Israk Nibir Sarkar, Founder & CEO, Everywear Bangladesh Ltd.

Israk Nibir Sarkar founded Everywear Bangladesh to solve the low-MOQ sourcing problem for small and medium fashion brands. With deep expertise in Bangladesh's RMG sector and a network of 700+ verified factories, he leads a team that helps global brands manufacture premium apparel without the burden of massive inventory commitments.

Connect with Everywear Bangladesh:


Explore More from Everywear Bangladesh

Discover more valuable resources to grow your fashion business with Bangladesh RMG wholesale:


Conclusion

This directory has provided you with the tools to identify, verify, and source from the top clothing manufacturers in Bangladesh. The country's $38.70 billion export industry offers world-class quality, competitive pricing, and a growing commitment to sustainability.

The only barrier has been the high MOQ—until now. Everywear Bangladesh provides 300-piece MOQ manufacturing with strict quality control, giving you access to the same factories that produce for global giants. Our social media channels, verified Google Business Profile, and direct founder access are your assurance of quality and transparency.

Contact Everywear Bangladesh on WhatsApp

EVERYWEAR BANGLADESH – BANGLADESH FIRST RMG WHOLESALE MARKETPLACE
300 Pcs Custom Orders | Export Quality Garments
WhatsApp: +8801788898174 • Website: everywearbd.com